Woco Logo

Transceivers

Our SFP+ Options offer the Industry's smallest 10G form factor for greater densities per chassis. As well as Digital Optical Monitoring Capabilities for strong diagnostic capabilities.

For help finding a product or for product additional product information , call us at (860) 763-2100 or email sales@worldcordsets.com

Find by Filtering

Select the fitlers to find the product you are looking for.

HTS Code

Optical Components

Max Cable Distance

Max Data Transmission Rate

TX Power

Interface

Form Type

8517706000 (1)
DFB 1310nm (1)
10km (1)
10.3125 Gbps (1)
-8.2~0.5dBm (1)
LC Duplex (1)
SFP+ (1)

Find by Category

Select a category to drill down

Need help? Ask the experts!

With over 30 years of experience in the power and data industry, we have the expertise to help you find exactly what you are looking for. We're more than just an online store, we have experts in the power and data industry that can help you online, over the phone, or via email.


  • Have a request from a customer and not sure what you need? Let us quote it for you!

  • Looking for a specific product and can't find it? Let us find it for you!

  • Need a question answered quickly? Live Chat with us!


860.763.2100 or Ask us a Question